Just your regular dude who likes movies, video games, and anime.
Favorite films
Recent activity
AllRecent reviews
More-
Mean Streets 1973
Not bad, but certainly not as stellar as Martin Scorsese's other work. It often shows sparks of the greatness that would come in the following decades from Scorsese but probably never going to watch this again.
-
Heavy Metal 1981
Some good animation at times but overall it is an inconsistent mixed bag of animation. I recommend the soundtrack if you like Hard Rock or Metal.