Krautsalat has written 49 reviews for films rated .
-
Wenches 1996
Hofbauer-Kongress 2024: Film #5
This must be what people who hate rom coms think rom coms are like.
-
A Wrestling Christmas Miracle 2020
This makes me appreciate Charles Band's recycling projects even more.
-
Grumpy Cat's Worst Christmas Ever 2014
The only talking cat movie that would be better without a talking cat.
-
-
The Best in Hell 2022
The same shots of random guys shooting at random things repeated over and over again.
-
Kommando Störtebeker 2001
STUC @ Rausch 2023: Film #11
1 star for the "condom flavored strawberries" joke.
-
New Year's Eve 2011
STUC @ Rausch 2023: Film #9
You can watch Robert De Niro's career die in real time.
-
The Iron Lady 2011
STUC @ Rausch 2023: Film #6
This could've been salvaged if they had cast Jim Broadbent in the title role and made it a musical.
-
Ukraine on Fire 2016
STUC @ Rausch 2023: Film #1
A crime against the art of editing. Take a shot every time you feel Eisenstein spinning in his grave.
-
-
My Son Hunter 2022
Gina Carano made some excellent career choices and this is a real movie made by professionals.
-
Pan Tadeusz 1999
The cost is great, the boredom even greater.
I can't tell any of these Wilford Brimley looking geezers apart.