Krautsalat has written 148 reviews for films rated .
-
-
Rocky IV 1985
During this fight, I've seen a lot of changing, in the way you feel about me, and in the way I feel about you. In here, there were two guys killing each other, but I guess that's better than twenty million. I guess what I'm trying to say, is that if I can change, and you can change, everybody can change!
What if Sergei Eisenstein snorted a mountain of coke?
-
-
The 36th Chamber of Shaolin 1978
Just a bunch of sweaty shirtless guys hanging out, nothing to see here...
-
-
Death Wish 3 1985
Karacho 2023: Film #3
Woovember 2023: Bonus film #4They killed The Giggler, man! They killed The Giggler!
Everybody Charles Bronson gets emotionally attached to has to die immediately. No he only finds happiness in shooting creeps in the face with a rocket launcher. Peak cinema.
-
The French Connection 1971
Karacho 2023: Film #2
Woovember 2023: Bonus film #3Watched the way it was always intended: The East German dub in which half the actors mispronounce "Popeye".
-
-
-
-
Mission: Impossible 1996
I want him manning a radar tower in Alaska by the end of the day. Just mail him his clothes.
I'd like to see this remade from William Donloe's perspective. Just some dude having a particularly bad day at the office.
-