pretty much as perfect as a teen comedy can be. why are all the sappy coming of age comedies making me cry 😭
-
-
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull 2008
honestly? maybe my third favorite indiana jones
-
-
-
-
-
-
Extraction 2 2023
i like these movies but man i hate the one takes. so artificially done and there is such little story reason for it to happen. as much as i wasn’t the biggest fan of the oner in the first one either i found it a lot more tolerable since it felt tied into the storytelling of that first movie’s story, but here i kinda just felt numb for most of it. really loved the middle set piece tho. overall didn’t…
-
-
John Wick: Chapter 4 2023
there was something really beautiful about this one. i never would really expect to be moved by a john wick movie but here we are
-
-