This was a good contained Thriller, some of the COVID stuff was cringe worthy however.
-
-
-
Godzilla Minus One 2023
I was worried the fans were over hyping this… they are not. Minus One is worth all the praise, about as flawless as a Godzilla movie can be.
-
Electric Dreams 1984
This is peak 80’s nostalgia. I love this movie. It was so ahead of its time with AI and digital homes.
Overall a well made, fun story.
-
-
Suitable Flesh 2023
A fun, well crafted horror/thriller, a love letter to Stuart Gordon and De Palma!
The pacing is fast and the acting is fantastic.
-
-
-
-
-
Flamin' Hot 2023
This was great. It really exceeded expectations, with a bold blend of humor and heart while telling this interesting story.
-