Personal favourites - these are the 250 films I most enjoyed watching and most enjoy re-watching.
Recent new entries with rank at time of entry: Blinded by the Light (9), The Holdovers (13), Singin’ in the Rain (50), Aftersun (60), A Simple Favour (67), Last Night in Soho (95), Parasite (99), Bunny Lake Is Missing (100), Zodiac (125), Sullivan’s Travels (125), The Lost Weekend (137), mother! (147), Uncut Gems (159), CODA (170), Double Indemnity (178), The Kid Detective (191), Clerks III (246)